Seitenanfang
Seitenbereiche:
LINZFEST - Startseite
Stadt Linz - Startseite (neues Fenster)
Linzfest - Openair Donaupark

LINZFEST 1990 - 1995

LINZFEST 1995

  • aendiaena
  • Bairisch Diatonischer Jodelwahnsinn
  • Berndt Rieger
  • Big Crazy Family
  • Broadlahn
  • Dana Gillespie & Joachim Palden Trio
  • Danke
  • Die Guten
  • Distel
  • Doug Hammond & Ensemble
  • Elfriede Kern
  • Frauen Morde Lustbarkeiten
  • Harri Stojka
  • Harry Bonanza & Band
  • Helmut Ecker
  • Herbert Vorbach
  • Insingizi Emnayama Arts Project
  • Jazzduo Tuneboilers
  • Jericho
  • Jupiters
  • Konstantin Wecker
  • Lena Rothstein
  • Leningrad Cowboys
  • Lucy in the Sky
  • Monika Stadler
  • Naked Lunch
  • Novisad
  • Play the Tracks of
  • Roland Neuwirth & Extremschrammeln
  • Samer Band
  • Short People
  • Slapeto
  • Stützen der Gesellschaft
  • The Frats
  • Wipe Out

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1994

  • Acanto, Julio Pereira und Band
  • Al Cook
  • Am Dam Jazz
  • Das Prager Promenadenorchester
  • Dubble Standart
  • ESG Tanzorchester
  • Georg Danzer
  • Good Old Klam Dixieland Formation
  • Groove
  • Herbert Baum
  • Iva Bittova
  • Johnnys
  • Kurt Mitterndorfer
  • Le Jaques Brel Massacre
  • Magistratsmusik Linz
  • Marie Thérèse Escribano
  • Marktmusik Schörfling u. "Die lustigen Schörflinger"
  • Menubeln
  • Miriam Makeba
  • New Kits on the Drums
  • Nina Hagen
  • Oliver Mutukudzi & Black Spirits from Zimbabwe
  • Passengers
  • Polland Blues Band
  • Prosechos
  • Regina Hofer
  • Ruth Schepers und Rainer Lewalter
  • Sabine Maria Welzenbach
  • Schwester
  • Sophie Rois und Peter Donke
  • Steinböck und Rudle
  • Texta
  • Thomas Baum
  • Tomboyz

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1993

  • A-cappella-Chor Halle/Saale
  • Austria Knochenschau
  • Blas- und Tanzkapelle Sykora
  • Blasorchester Chemie Linz
  • Bräuer/Schönleitner/Seitlberger
  • Carin Cosa Latin Band
  • Compagnie Carnale
  • Criss Cross
  • Detomaso
  • Die Meiers
  • Ernst Hinterberger
  • Ex Machina
  • Folkloreensembles aus Prag, Saporoshje und Kroatien
  • Gesangsverein Frohsinn aus Mannheim
  • Haindling
  • Hatless
  • J.Haslinger/W. Puntigam/B.Mütter
  • Jutta Skokan
  • Kim Cooper and Dark Town White Boys
  • Kolping-Blasorchester Linz
  • Los Muchachos Paraguayos
  • Lovely Rita
  • McGregory´s
  • Naked Trust
  • New Ohr-Linz
  • Roswitha Valis & Dietmar Baumgartner
  • Rudi Habringer
  • Salty Dogs
  • Shy
  • The Dubliners
  • The Nits
  • The Untouchables
  • Thomas Karny
  • Trashpegel
  • Xindl
  • Zither Manä

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1992

  • Andreas Renoldner
  • Blasmusikkapelle Pregarten
  • Bluespumpm
  • Boy George
  • Café de Chinitas
  • Circle and Line
  • Clouds Over Chrysler
  • Country Swingers
  • Die Vögel Europas
  • Dolores Schmidinger
  • Doug Hammond
  • Elisabeth Reichart
  • Ensemble des Brucknerkonservatoriums
  • Franz Kain
  • Hannes Pendl und Ensemble
  • Heli Deinboek
  • Hip-Hop Finger
  • Jirkuff Sisters
  • Kurt Weinzierl
  • Sänger und Instrumentalisten des Linzer Musikgymnasiums
  • Lisa S. Deen
  • Los Reyes
  • Martin Puntigam
  • Medley Folk Band
  • Mollies
  • Musikkappelle der Kleinmünchner
  • Panoptiker
  • Percussion Movements
  • Pure Laine
  • Sharkiat
  • Soundso
  • Stand to Fall
  • Strenges Kammerorchester
  • U.S.O. United Singing Originals
  • Urfahraner Aufgeiger
  • Waltraud Anna Mitgutsch

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1991

  • Die Menschen
  • Dixieland-Company
  • Franz Franz & The Melody Boys
  • Goddheart and it Beats
  • Graymalkin
  • Hans Theessink & Blue Groove
  • Hornflakes
  • Jazz Gitti & Band
  • Josef Hader
  • Klaus Lage & Band
  • Leo Lukas
  • Musikkapelle der Chemie Linz
  • Musikkapelle der ÖBB
  • Musikkapelle Kleinmünchen
  • O2
  • Roulette
  • Rudi Klaffenböck
  • Smart Import
  • Thomas Maurer
  • Three Girl Madhouse
  • Timna Brauer
  • Toni Stricker
  • Tropica Sextett
  • Urfahraner Durchbruch
  • Wiener Tschuschenkapelle
  • YoYo

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1990

  • "Bruckner´s Unlimited"
  • 3jo: Wolfgang Reisinger & Wolfgang Mitterer & Danilo Terenzi
  • Alexander Bisenz
  • Alois Frank
  • Andy Baum & The Trix
  • Blaskapelle "Budejovickákapela" und Volksgruppe "Usvit"
  • Blaskapelle "Bouralka"
  • Blaskapelle und Volksgruppe Budweis
  • Cabaret Gimpel
  • Carin Cosa Latin Band
  • Conexion Latina
  • Courage
  • Die Hektiker
  • Die Lavanttaler Spitzbuam
  • Die Schmetterlinge
  • Die Schockerlinge
  • Dine with Duke Humphrey
  • Dynamo Urfahr
  • Eisi Gulp
  • Etta Scollo
  • European Jazz Ensemble
  • Exotic
  • Fanfarenchor Linz/Rhein
  • Folkloreensemble "Radost"
  • Free Blues Band
  • Gina Charito
  • Helmut Wittmann & die Kremsmünsterer Bock- und Leiermusik
  • Hot News
  • Jimi Hendrix Reincarnation
  • Jirkuff Sisters
  • Kantelemädchen Tampere
  • Krüppelschlag
  • Mandi von den Bambies & Frankies Orchestra
  • Mikis Theodorakis
  • Modern String Quartet
  • No Deal
  • Nouvelle Cuisine
  • Octet Ost
  • Ofra Haza
  • One of a Kind
  • Ostbahn Kurti & Die Chefpartie
  • Puppentheater Saporoshje
  • Rockteam
  • Slawterhaus
  • Stromboli
  • The Stranglers
  • The Untouchables
  • Ulmer Spatzen
  • Windballett