Seitenanfang
Seitenbereiche:
LINZFEST - Startseite
Stadt Linz - Startseite (neues Fenster)
Linzfest - Openair Donaupark

LINZFEST 1996 - 2000

LINZFEST 2000

  • A & O
  • Andreas Jungwirth
  • Ausseer Hardbradler
  • Bad Sisters & Die Schankburschen
  • Ballycotton
  • Bauchklang
  • beat 4 u
  • Bernhard Widder
  • Big Bollocks Bluesband
  • Bobbie Singer
  • Brambilla
  • Brotlose Kunst
  • Ceija Stojka
  • Célia Mara & Sisters
  • Claudia Sykora-Bitter
  • Consa
  • Das Balaton Combo
  • Die Niederträchtigen
  • El Quinteto
  • Ensenada
  • Friederike Mayröcker
  • Fuego Latino
  • Fun People
  • Googolplex 3000
  • Guaraná
  • Horny Strings
  • Iva Bittova & Cikori
  • Jack Radics
  • Juke Joint Blues Band
  • Kabud
  • Kale.Yard
  • Karan d'ache
  • Kid Creole & The Coconuts
  • Kons.Soul.Project
  • Kyrillikata
  • Linzer SaxophonQuartett
  • Linzer Törtchen
  • Luisa Cottifogli & Band
  • Magic Hermann
  • MAIZ
  • Maria Linschinger
  • Maria Peschek
  • Martin Puntigam
  • Michaela Dietl
  • Monika Stadler
  • MPM - More Party Movement
  • New Wet Kojak
  • Paolo Nani
  • Pontiac Jones
  • Ragga Soundsclash
  • Rapperbahn
  • Renald Deppe & Capella con Durezza
  • Respect
  • Rhythmo do brasil
  • Robert Stähr
  • RP5
  • Salty Dogz
  • Smoky River Band
  • Stadtpfeiffer
  • Tanztheater "Straßenkinder"
  • Theater Bunte Welt
  • Theater des Kindes
  • Theater Phönix: "Rechts um"
  • Theater Trittbrettl
  • tr&b - thomas rachbauer & band
  • Tri´o`tonic
  • Whatever
  • Yacazu
  • Yellow Mellow

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1999

  • Afro Gidy
  • Alegre Correa
  • Alf Poier
  • Black Beauty
  • Bolzano Maleh
  • Bulbul
  • Busi Mhlongo
  • C-Bra
  • Citizen Fish
  • D' Donauschrammeln
  • Deishovida
  • Dhafer Youssef Ensemble
  • Diana Jirkuff & Friends
  • Die Antwort
  • Die Rastlosen
  • Die Strottern
  • E-Verteiler-Disko
  • Edoardo Bennato
  • Egotrip
  • Factory Jazz Band
  • Familie Burgstaller
  • Glizzer & Glamour
  • Global Players
  • Gojim
  • Hans Theessink & Blue Groove
  • Hooch Gang
  • I-Land
  • Jack Frost
  • Karl Merkatz und die Wiener Spatzen
  • knobi.mo
  • Lainer & Linhart
  • Los Torpedos
  • Lufthanfa Records-Disko
  • Margit Schreiner
  • Mitterlehner/Puchner
  • Mixed Emotions
  • Ms. Gloria Gaynor
  • New Ohr Linz Dixieland
  • Ö3-Clubbing mit Eberhard Forcher
  • Otto Lechner
  • Patricia Brooks
  • Percussionsworkshop
  • Pink Danube
  • Rabid Dog
  • Reinhold Aumaier
  • Schlund
  • Sigi Zimmerschied
  • Sir John
  • Son Rumberos
  • Sunday Brunch mit Paul Catty
  • Tanz-Performance vom Tanzwerk
  • Texta
  • Theater des Kindes
  • Transkult
  • Tuna & Hasret
  • Verband Tanzgruppe
  • Voice Connexion
  • Wolfgang Bauer
  • 10 saiten 1 bogen

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1998

  • Adelheid Dahimene
  • Alice in The Fields
  • All Percussion
  • Am Dam Jazz
  • Anarchophobia
  • Andrea Händler
  • Bayrwald Tanzlmusi
  • Big Band Neuhofen
  • Blue Danube Brass Band
  • Bobbie Singer
  • Brock-Feichtmaier-Kutzenberger Trio
  • Christine Haidegger
  • Chumbawamba
  • Desperate Cry
  • Die Landstreich
  • Dschungelorchester
  • Elisabeth Mellnauer
  • Evelyn Schlag
  • Franz Innerhofer
  • Friedrich Ch. Zauner
  • George Purdea
  • High Speed Lady Die
  • Hip 4 Soul Unlimited
  • HipHop DJs
  • Hot Seven Dixieland Jazz Band
  • Hotel Palindrone
  • Jam 4 More
  • Jazz Date
  • Karl Ratzer
  • Kybernetikus
  • Lady "P" & Friends
  • Leo Bassi
  • Los Torpedos
  • Mad Mat Schuh
  • Maiz/"Peepshow"
  • Matsch Moll
  • Naima
  • Out of Blue
  • Pest
  • Profile Funk
  • Schöller & Bacher
  • Shaka
  • Shy
  • Tabloid
  • The Temptations
  • Theater Phönix "Indien"
  • Trompeteria
  • Valina
  • Varieté Girardi
  • Wally Warning and Friends
  • Whatz Up
  • Wibschma

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1997

  • Big Brass & Rhythm Band
  • Birgit und Helmut Trawöger
  • Blacky & The Snap Dogs
  • Carmen & Claudia
  • Creative Rhyme Brothers
  • Das Heisseste Duo Wiens
  • Das Schallende Märchenschloss
  • Diana Miranda
  • Die Karawane des Kalif Storch
  • Eden Quartett
  • Edith Meixner
  • Elisabeth Rathenböck
  • Endorphine
  • Foggy Dew
  • Genderbendersoundsystem
  • George Nussbaumer
  • Gerhard Egger & Die Mostrocker
  • Hannes Wader
  • Hansjörg Zauner
  • Heiligenblut
  • Heimrad Bäcker
  • Heli Deinböck
  • Helmut Wittmann & Kremsmünsterer Bock- u. Leiermusik
  • Hooch Gang
  • Hot Pants Road Club
  • Kapusoundsystem (Dubfrühstück)
  • Karl Gstöttenmayr
  • Liederlich Spielleut
  • Ludwig Müller
  • Marie Therese Kerschbaumer
  • Norma Jean
  • PT Austria Big Band
  • Real Blues Frizz Revue
  • Reinhard Nowak
  • Reinhard Theiser & Die Buam
  • Richard Wall
  • Rootsman
  • Schlomit Butbul
  • Selig
  • Shine Sally
  • Steffi Paschke
  • Strahler 80
  • Sunnseitn
  • Susie Feat. Lisa D.
  • Suzanne Vega
  • Tam Tam D'Afrique
  • The Tiger Lillies
  • Trigonometry
  • Twist of Fate
  • Urfahraner Aufgeiger
  • Theater Phönix
  • Williams Wetsox
  • Wolfgang Ambros

zum Seitenanfang

LINZFEST 1996

  • 10 Saiten Klezmer
  • Andreas Thaller
  • Aniada a Noar
  • Aras & Gülay
  • Bebop Sextett
  • Bernhard Ludwig
  • Bettina Wegner
  • Blasmusikkapelle Ebelsberg
  • Cora Frost
  • Das Dampfende Ei
  • Deadzibel
  • Die Wellküren
  • Doll Steak
  • Doris Jüngling
  • Eugenie Kain
  • Euro Musical
  • Franzobel
  • Guadalupe Urbina
  • Gunkl
  • Günther Kaip
  • Kim Seven
  • Liane Locker
  • Little Franky & The Townbeats
  • Lucilectric
  • Marion Jerschowa
  • Martin Hermann
  • Mindcure
  • Mo & der kleine Prinz
  • MTW Cello und Saxophon
  • Outside
  • Peter Ratzenbeck
  • Pires & Kiennast
  • Purple Schulz
  • Rainer Falk
  • Ringsgwandl
  • Ripoff Raskolnikov & the 20th Century Blues Band
  • Rounder Girls
  • Saxuelle Belästigung
  • Sigi Maron
  • Sophisticated Ladies
  • Superfeucht
  • Susa Hämmerle
  • Theaterwurlitzer
  • Trümmer sind Steine der Hoffnung
  • Waiszbrohd
  • Wells Fargo Crew
  • Yield 7